PARISH CALENDAR

More
Add New Event
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
June 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 22
Mass Times 7,8:30,12noon,&5; Spanish 10:15 & 1:30
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Coffee and Donuts - HOLY FAMILY
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Youth Music Rehearsal - CHURCH
28
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
Memorial Day/Parish Office Closed
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM RCIA Spanish - GUADALUPE
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish Choir Practice - CECILIA
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM San Juan Diego Men's Group - HOLY FAMILY
29
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Red Cross Blood Drive - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Wedding meeting - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM San Juan Diego Women - YOUTH ROOM
30
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM Legion of Mary - HOLY FAMILY
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM St. Mary School Mass
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Homeschoolers - FATIMA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - CHURCH
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Practice - CECILIA
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM EMHC Meeting - CHURCH
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Schola Practice - GUADALUPE
31
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sacred Heart Stitchers - FATIMA
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Church Cleaning - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM wedding meeting - CHURCH
1
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CDA pre-meeting - FATIMA
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM +Martinez Funeral Mass - CHURCH
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Leavens/Gervais Wedding Rehearsal - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM First Friday Spanish Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hispanic Family Ministry/Aqua Viva - HOLY FAMILY
2
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Spanish Baptisms - CHURCH
10:00 AM - 3:15 PM Leavens/Gervais Wedding - FATIMA
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM Gervais/Leavens Wedding at 1:30 - CHURCH
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Confessions - CHURCH
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7PM Spanish Vigil Mass - CHURCH
3  Week 23
Mass Times 7,8:30,12noon,&5; Spanish 10:15 & 1:30
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Youth Music Rehearsal - CHURCH
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Reception for Fr. Brent Crowe - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Encuentro Matrimonial - FATIMA
4
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish Choir Practice - CECILIA
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM San Juan Diego Men's Group - HOLY FAMILY
5
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Catholic Daughters Meeting - HOLY FAMILY
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sacred Heart School Sports Awards - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM San Juan Diego Women - YOUTH ROOM
6
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM Legion of Mary - HOLY FAMILY
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Homeschoolers - FATIMA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Piano Delivery - HOLY FAMILY
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM stage set up - CHURCH
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Practice - CECILIA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM MFC group. meeting. - FATIMA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Schola Practice - CHURCH
7
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM Sacred Heart School Graduation - FATIMA, GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Church Cleaning - CHURCH
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sacred Heart School Graduation - CHURCH
8
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Kindergarten Graduation - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hispanic Family Ministry/Aqua Viva - HOLY FAMILY
9
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Legion of Mary - HOLY FAMILY
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Baptisms Deacon Ron - CHURCH
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 15añera Rehearsal - CHURCH
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Quinceañera - Montgomery - CHURCH
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Confessions - CHURCH
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7PM Spanish Vigil Mass - CHURCH
10  Week 24
Bendición de 3 años - after 1:30pm Mass - CHURCH
Mass Times 7,8:30,12noon,&5; Spanish 10:15 & 1:30
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Piano recital (Cancelled)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Youth Music Rehearsal - CHURCH
11
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Rowan Family Meeting - JOHN PAUL II
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish Choir Practice - CECILIA
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM San Juan Diego Men's Group - HOLY FAMILY
12
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM San Juan Diego Women - YOUTH ROOM
13
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM Legion of Mary - HOLY FAMILY
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM St. Mary School Mass
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM +Mary Catherine Rowan Memorial Service - CHURCH
11:15 AM - 3:00 PM Reception for Funeral - HOLY FAMILY
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Practice - CECILIA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Schola Practice - CHURCH
14
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Funeral +Virginia Cortez Melchor - CHURCH
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Finance Council - JOHN PAUL II
15
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Baptism - Selene Casillas - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hispanic Family Ministry/Aqua Viva - HOLY FAMILY
16
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Carmelite Meeting - FATIMA
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Spanish Baptism Class - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Double 15añera - Serrano & Rayburn - CHURCH
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Confessions - CHURCH
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7PM Spanish Vigil Mass - CHURCH
17  Week 25
Mass Times 7,8:30,12noon,&5; Spanish 10:15 & 1:30
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM Secular Franciscans - JOHN PAUL II
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Youth Music Rehearsal - CHURCH
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Encuentro Matrimonial - FATIMA
18
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Baptism Class/Deacon Ron - FATIMA
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish Choir Practice - CECILIA
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM San Juan Diego Men's Group - HOLY FAMILY
19
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Catechist Summer Book Study Group - FATIMA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Catechist Study Group - FATIMA
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM San Juan Diego Women - YOUTH ROOM
20
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM Legion of Mary - HOLY FAMILY
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM St. Mary School Mass
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Parish Staff Workshop/Scheduling - JOHN PAUL II
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM hold church - CHURCH
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Practice - CECILIA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Schola Practice - CHURCH
21
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sacred Heart Stitchers - FATIMA
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Church Cleaning - CHURCH
22
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hispanic Family Ministry/Aqua Viva - HOLY FAMILY
23
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Baptism - Bonner - CHURCH
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Quinceañera - Maldonado - CHURCH
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Confessions - CHURCH
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - CHURCH
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Parish Party - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7PM Spanish Vigil Mass - CHURCH
24  Week 26
Mass Times 7,8:30,12noon,&5; Spanish 10:15 & 1:30
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Youth Music Rehearsal - CHURCH
25
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rosary Guild - JOHN PAUL II
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish Choir Practice - CECILIA
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM San Juan Diego Men's Group - HOLY FAMILY
26
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM EMHC Meeting - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM San Juan Diego Women - YOUTH ROOM
27
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
6:30 AM - 11:00 AM Legion of Mary - HOLY FAMILY
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Practice - CECILIA
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM EMHC Meeting - CHURCH
28
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
9:15 AM - 12:00 PM Sacred Heart Stitchers - FATIMA
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Church Cleaning - CHURCH
29
7:00AM Mass - CHURCH
8:30AM Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hispanic Family Ministry/Aqua Viva - HOLY FAMILY
30
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Bruno & Rita Hutter - 60th Anniversary - GUADALUPE, HOLY FAMILY
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 8:30AM Mass - Hutter - CHURCH
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Renewal of Vows - CHURCH
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Outreach Ministry - FATIMA
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 50 year anniversary blessing - CHURCH
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Confessions - CHURCH
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Vigil Mass - CHURCH
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7PM Spanish Vigil Mass - CHURCH